Principal Mrs. Geethanjali Sunil
Vice Principal Mrs. Premaja O B

SL.NO NAME DOB QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION EXPERIENCE DATE OF APPOINMENT CONFIRMATION DATE TRAINED /UNTRAINED
1 Premaja O B 01-04-1965 M.Sc ,BEd,SET P G T 26 yrs 8mths 5-6-95 5-6-96 Trained
2 Geetha Raman 08-04-1975 M.Sc ,BEd,SET P G T 22 yrs 8mths 11-6-99 11-6-00 Trained
3 Jisha Janardhanan 19-07-1977 M.Sc ,BEd,SET P G T 19 yrs 5mths 3-10-02 3-10-03 Trained
4 Beena K C 26-05-1978 M Sc,B Ed,CTET P G T 8yrs 5mths 10-1-13 10-1-15 Trained
5 Seeli P P 10-04-1973 M Sc ,BEd P G T 20yrs 8mths 20-6-01 20-6-02 Trained
6 Nikesh K P 10-11-1984 M Sc ,BEd P G T 6yrs 5mths 16-09-15 16-09-2017 Trained
7 Mini E  P 22-12-1981 Msc Comp P G T 15yrs 8mths 1-6-06 1-6-08 NA
8 Rajendran E 28-05-1975 M Com ,BEd.SET P G T 15yrs 8mths 1-6-06 1-6-07 Trained
9 Sheena T 25-05-1979 M.Sc ,BEd,SET PGT 11yrs 6mths 13-9-10 13-09-2012 Trained
10 Jayalakshmi N T 04-08-1972 MA,BEd PGT 22yrs 3mths 10-11-99 10-11-2000 Trained
11 Laxmi Balakrishnan 21-03-1987 M.Sc ,BEd,SET P G T 10yrs 8mths 1-6-11 01-06-2013 Trained
12 Sheena Krishnan 30-11-1974 MA,BEd,SET P G T 19yrs 3mths 1-11-02 01-11-2003 Trained
13 Divya K P 08-04-1971 MA,BEd,SET P G T 24yrs 6mths 3-9-97 03-09-1998 Trained
14 Nirmala P P  01-02-1965 MA,BEd P G T 27yrs 8mths 6-6-94 06-06-1995 Trained
15 Shamba Rajendran 12/02/1989 B.Tech P G T 2yrs 8mths 01-06-19 Not Confirmed NA
16 Sindhu M.C 15-02-1976 M S c, BEd, CTET P G T 22 yrs 4mths 21-10-99 21-10-2000 Trained
17 Meera Viswanathan 14-04-1965 B S c ,BEd T G T 32yrs 9mths 1-6-89 01-06-1990 Trained
18 Reeja K 18-05-1968 MA ,BEd T G T 24yrs 6mths 16-8-97 16-08-1998 Trained
19 Anitha T 31-05-1966 BA,BEd T G T 28 yrs 8mths 29-12-93 06-06-1995 Trained
20 Sushama C K 25-05-1968 B S c ,BEd T G T 32yrs 5-7-90 05-07-1991 Trained
21 Bhargavi A 19-12-1969 MA,BEd T G T 27 yrs 6mths 5-6-95 05-06-1996 Trained
22 Shyja Balakrishnan 06-07-1970 B S c ,BEd T G T 27yrs 6mths 8-8-94 05-06-1995 Trained
23 Seema C 13-04-1971 B S c ,BEd T G T 27 yrs 3mths 18-11-94 05-06-1995 Trained
24 Sreelakshmi B 18-03-1964 MA,BEd, MEd T G T 25yrs 5-6-96 05-06-1997 Trained
25 Beena Vinod 08-05-1970 B S c ,BEd T G T 25yrs 5-6-96 05-06-1997 Trained
26 Suchetha C C 30-04-1965 BA,BEd T G T 24yrs 8mths 4-6-97 04-06-1998 Trained
27 Sreejith .P 09-04-1972 B S c ,BEd T G T 23yrs 14-9-98 14-09-1999 Trained
28 Bindu M P 06-03-1974 BA,BEd T G T 24yrs 5mths 24-9-97 24-09-1998 Trained
29 Hema C 25-05-1972 BSc ,BEd T G T 24yrs 8mths 1-7-97 1-7-98 Trained
30 Susheendra N 12-06-1986 MA,BEd,SET,CTET T G T 10yrs 9mths 1-6-11 01-06-2013 Trained
31 Shameena K 30-07-1974 B Sc ,BEd, CTET T G T 13yrs 9mths 2-6-08 1-6-10 Trained
32 Sandhya Ravindran 10-03-1980 MA,BEd,CTET T G T 9yrs 4mths 15-10-12 15-10-2014 Trained
33 Ambili K 22-12-1980 MSc,BEd,CTET T G T 9yrs 3-6-13 1-6-15 Trained
34 Dilna P P 27-05-1973 B S c ,BEd T G T 22yrs 1-6-00 1-6-01 Trained
35 Nishandi  P.V 06-03-1983 MA,BEd,SET,CTET T G T 7yrs 9mths 2-6-14 1-6-16 Trained
36 Sindhu K M 05-08-1971 MSc BEd T G T 12yrs 7mths 1-7-09 1-7-11 Trained
37 Ajitha K P 31-05-1967 MA,BEd T G T 12yrs 02-06-11 1-6-13 Trained
38 Suprabha 01-06-1983 MA ,Bed T G T 8yrs 8mths 3-6-13 1-6-15 Trained
39 Navya T 11-03-1987 M.Sc,BEd  T G T 7yrs 9mths 2-6-14 1-6-16 Trained
40 Neena Sulthana 01-03-1975 BA,PG diploma in counselling and psyco therapy,B.Ed T G T 7yrs 9mths 2-6-14 1-6-16 Trained
41 Kanaka Muralidharan 10-04-1978 B Sc ,BEd, CTET T G T 7yrs 9mths 2-6-14 1-6-16 Trained
42 Jayaprada  C 27-05-1986 MA,TTC,BEd P R T 6yrs 4-7-16 04-07-2018 Trained
43 Vineetha Chandran 25-07-1980 MA MEd P R T 6yrs 1-6-16 04-07-2018 Trained
44 Mini A K 13-11-1969 Pre Degree ,TTC P R T 29yrs 9mths 2-6-93 02-06-1994 Trained
45 Mini A P 22-11-1968 BSc,MA ,BEd P R T 28yrs 6-6-94 06-06-1995 Trained
46 Saigeetha Sreeshan 27-05-1965 BA,BEd P R T 32yrs 1-6-89 01-06-1990 Trained
47 Shanthi M C 28-01-1970 BSc ,TTC P R T 26yrs 5-6-95 05-06-1996 Trained
48 Sheela Ivan 05-11-1971 BA,TTC P R T 25yrs 5-6-96 05-06-1997 Trained
49 Sheeja M C 14-05-1966 B A B.Ed P R T 1yr 1-6-11 6-1-13 Trained
50 Shyja P C 30-07-1970 B.Sc,BEd,CTET,PGDCA P R T 7yrs 2-7-14 1-6-16 Trained
51 Sandhya N K 08-02-1983 B.Sc,BEd,PGDCA P R T 12yrs 27-7-10 1-6-15 Trained
52 Remya K P 16-11-1985 MA MEd P R T 5yrs 8mths 1-6-16 04-07-2018 Trained
53 Priya A P 29-04-1978 MA,BEd P R T 4yrs 9mths 1-6-18 Not Confirmed Trained
54 Beena Vellikeezhil 11-05-77 MA,BEd,SET P R T 3yrs 2mths 01-06-19 Not Confirmed Trained
55 Sindhu T K 27-05-1974 BA,BEd P R T 2yrs 9mths 01-06-19 Not Confirmed Trained
56 Sheeba P P  21-04-1978 MA,B Ed,SET P R T 2yrs 9mths 01-06-19 Not Confirmed Trained
57 Nihitha Hari Kooloth 21-11-1987 MA,BEd P R T 10 yrs 9mths 01-06-19 Not Confirmed Trained
58 Ashik P N 03-05-1984 MA,BEd P R T 1yrs 9mths 01-06-2020 Not Confirmed Trained
59 M Krishna Geetha 01-05-1972 BA,Ganabhooshanam T G T 10 yrs 9mths 1-6-11 01-06-2013 Trained
60 Preetha O 22-02-1971 B A ,BFA,KGCE,KGTE T G T 13yrs 9mths 4-6-08 01-06-2010 Trained
61 Prajila T M 14-05-1970 SSLC, KGCE,KGTE, P R T 32yrs 9mths 1-6-90 01-06-1991 Trained
62 Shaji John 03-05-1966 B A , ,Mphil,MPES P G T 21yrs 9mths 22-6-00 22-06-2001 Trained
63 Sini stanley 09-02-1978 B.PE T G T 18yrs 9mths 17-6-03 01-06-2004 Trained
64 Anitha KP 25-05-1968 PDC ,yogic science,ITI Electronics Yoga teacher 11yrs 7mths 1-8-10 01-06-2013 Trained
65 Sheeba A 05-04-1978 XII,CPED PET 2yrs 9mths 01-06-19 Not Confirmed Trained
66 Sunila.C.H 08-03-1967 BA ,PGDCA P R T 14yrs 9mths 4-6-07 01-06-2010 Trained
67 Soni Bharathan 20-06-1973 BScPGDCA,BEd P R T 12yrs 8mths 1-7-09 01-07-2011 Trained
68 Sindhu P C 22-03-1973 Msc,Certificate course in counselling Counsellor 2yrs 9mths 01-06-19 Not Confirmed Trained
KG Staff Details
SL.NO NAME SPOUSE NAME DOB QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION EXPERIENCE CLASS ASSIGNED DATE OF APPOINMENT CONFIRMATION DATE TRAINED / UNTRAINED
1 Jinitha Jensy Gladson Samuel  12-06-1986 SSLC, NTTC PPT 16yrs KG 1-6-07 01-06-06 Trained
2 Vasundhara M P Jayakrishnan 02-11-1969 M A ,NTTC PPT 13yrs 9mths KG 1-6-08 01-06-09 Trained
3 Shyna P Bharathn P 25-05-1973 P.Dc,NTTC PPT 11yrs 9mths KG 1-6-10 06-01-12 Trained
4 Premeela K Narayanan K 02-07-1971 P.Dc,NTTC PPT 10yrs 9mths KG 14-6-11 14-06-13 Trained
5 Smitha  Roopesh  09-08-1982 M.com,NTTC PPT 7yrs 9mths KG 1-6-14 01-06-16 Trained
6 Natasha Rajesh  21-10-1976  B.com,NTTC PPT 7yrs 9mths KG 1-6-14 02-06-16 Trained
Details for Salary Beign Paid
PGT/TGT/PRT/COUNSELLOR PAYMENT MODE GRADE OF PAY % DA HRA EPF CONTRIBUTION
PRT /COUNSELLOR Through Bank JUNIOR 10% 500 12% of Pay + D A
PRT Through Bank SENIOR 10% 500 12% of Pay + D A
TGT Through Bank SENIOR 10% 500 12% of Pay + D A
PGT Through Bank JUNIOR GR II 10% 500 12% of Pay + D A
PGT Through Bank Junior GR I 10% 500 12% of Pay + D A
PGT Through Bank SENIOR 10% 500 12% of Pay + D A